Marti Istanbul Hotel

Istanbul, Turkey

  1. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Lobby at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  2. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Lobby at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  3. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Restaurant at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  4. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Restaurant at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  5. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Bar at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  6. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Terrace at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  7. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Terrace at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  8. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Terrace at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  9. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Suite at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  10. Marti Istanbul Hotel

    Bathroom at Marti Istanbul Hotel
  11. Marti Istanbul Hotel

send to a friend

About the hotel

A new hotel in Taksim - the cultural, shopping and commercial heart of Istanbul, Marti Hotel has 270 elegant guest rooms and a range of leisure options that include a world-class spa and a stunning rooftop restaurant.

The hotel has been designed with a glorious atrium as its central point, with a blend of contemporary and traditional touches that reflect the cosmopolitan atmosphere of the city.

Hotel Facilities

  • Brass Restaurant and Bar
  • Quad Restaurant and Bar
  • Istanbul Terrace
  • Gourmet Stop cafe
  • Wellness Centre with massages and gym equipment

Room options

The hotel has 270 guest rooms including 31 suites. The rooms are all based on a palette of blue and purple, and feature Turkish design accents. All rooms and suites feature:

  • Flatscreen TV
  • Docking station
  • Hairdryer
  • Molton Brown bathroom amenities
  • In-room safe
  • Wireless internet access (free)
  • Marble bathrooms (hammam-style basin in suites)
  • 24-hour room service
  • Minibar

Dining

  • Brass Restaurant and Bar
  • Quad Restaurant and Bar
  • Istanbul Terrace
  • Gourmet Stop cafe

Guest photos

...Be the first to upload a guest photo...
Review this hotel upload your own photos at flickr
Your niche
Rates from EUR 780.00

New Year's Eve in Istanbul

From: EUR 780.00
Marti Istanbul Hotel, Istanbul, Turkey
  • 5-night stay in a Classic Room
  • Breakfast buffet
  • New Year's Eve Gala dinner
  • Complimentary mulled wine on the terrace on start to New Year's
  • New Year's Brunch on 1st of January 2015
  • 1 time massage in Spa or scrub, foam, wash in Turkish Bath
  • Free access to the Spa, Turkish bath and Gym
  • Free transfer to/from Ataturk International Airport
  • 8% VAT excluded

Things to Do & Local Attractions

  • Dolmabahce Palace
  • Pera Museum
  • Modern Arts Museum
  • Military Museum
  • Sakip Sabanci Museum
  • Archeological Museum
  • Sultanahmet Square
  • Topkapi Palace
  • Hagia Sofia
  • Blue Mosque
  • Suleymaniye Mosque
  • Basilica Cistern
  • Grand Bazaar
  • Spice Bazaar

Local weather

J F M A M J J A S O N D

These weather conditions are supplied to help you match temperature and rainfall possibilities around Marti Istanbul Hotel against your chosen travel dates. Please remember that this chart is based on averages.

Key to weather chart
= Average max temp ( °C )
= Average min temp ( °C )
Hover for average rainfall (mm)

Getting there

Marti Istanbul Hotel
Istanbul, Turkey

Ataturk International Airport is 30 minutes away by car.

View a larger mapView a larger map

Business Facilities

  • Ballroom, meeting rooms
  • Experienced concierge team for all arrangements
  • Business centre with computers, fax machines and secretarial services

Unique Selling Points

  • Ballroom with foyer
  • Four meeting rooms of varying sizes
  • Open-air events catered for on the terrace
  • Experienced concierge team for all arrangements
  • Business centre with computers, fax machines and secretarial services

Top Incentive Attractions

  • Dolmabahce Palace
  • Pera Museum
  • Modern Arts Museum
  • Military Museum
  • Sakip Sabanci Museum
  • Archeological Museum
  • Sultanahmet Square
  • Topkapi Palace
  • Hagia Sofia
  • Blue Mosque
  • Suleymaniye Mosque
  • Basilica Cistern
  • Grand Bazaar
  • Spice Bazaar

Meeting Facilities

Meeting Rooms
Istanbul Ballroom3593.02--300-2106050200400
Istanbul Ballroom Pre-Function Area1063.02---------
Atrium 11212.50--110-6040409680
Atrium 2402.50------6--
Atrium 3592.50------12--
Atrium 4402.50------6--
Mezzanine 1642.50--40-2030305050
Mezzanine 2322.50------6--

Hotel bookings and reservations

Booking Support:

UK: 020 7380 3658
US: +1888 222 8859
Int: +1 972 894 1182
E: Send an Email

Meeting and Incentive Groups:

T: +44 (0) 20 7380 8557
E: mis@ghotw.com

TOP