Eurostars Grand Central

Munich, Germany

  1. Eurostars Grand Central

  2. Eurostars Grand Central

  3. Eurostars Grand Central

  4. Eurostars Grand Central

  5. Eurostars Grand Central

  6. Eurostars Grand Central

  7. Eurostars Grand Central

  8. Eurostars Grand Central

  9. Eurostars Grand Central

  10. Eurostars Grand Central

  11. Eurostars Grand Central

  12. Eurostars Grand Central

  13. Eurostars Grand Central

  14. Eurostars Grand Central

  15. Eurostars Grand Central

  16. Eurostars Grand Central

  17. Eurostars Grand Central

  18. Eurostars Grand Central

  19. Eurostars Grand Central

  20. Eurostars Grand Central

  21. Eurostars Grand Central

  22. Eurostars Grand Central

send to a friend

About the hotel

Eurostars Grand Central is a spectacular hotel in the heart of Munich, which makes it the perfect place from which to discover the many charms of the city. The hotel boasts stunning architecture and follows the standard set by stylish New York hotels with its trendy interior decoration.

With 228 spacious and elegant rooms, fully equipped business conference rooms, a wellness area and a restaurant that boasts the best international cuisine this hotel has everything you can ask for.

Hotel Facilities

  • Wellness area with sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Sightseeing tours services
  • Laundry services
  • Covered parking

Room options

The hotel offers 229 spacious, comfortable and elegant rooms. All rooms include:

  • Bathroom with amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat screen television with news channels
  • Internet access
  • Minibar
  • Safe

Dining

  • At Eurostars Grand Central restaurant savour fine world cuisine, sample delicious Spanish recipes and choose from the extensive wine list
  • Head to the Eurostars Grand Central bar for one of its famous cocktails

Guest photos

 Prev 
Set 1 of 1
 Next 
Review this hotel upload your own photos at flickr

Things to Do & Local Attractions

The hotel is located in the East end of Munich, and is well connected with some of the main tourist attractions, with a train station not far from the hotel.

  • Marienplatz - Marien Square and new Town Hall of Munich
  • Frauenkirche - Cathedral of Our Blessed Lady
  • Alte Pinakothek - one of the oldest art galleries in the world
  • Neue Pinakothek - features art and sculpture from the 18th to the 20th century
  • Pinakothek der Moderne - largest modern art museum in Germany
  • Viktualienmarkt - Munich's daily outdoor farmers market
  • English Gardens - Munich's largest park

Local weather

J F M A M J J A S O N D

These weather conditions are supplied to help you match temperature and rainfall possibilities around Eurostars Grand Central against your chosen travel dates. Please remember that this chart is based on averages.

Key to weather chart
= Average max temp ( °C )
= Average min temp ( °C )
Hover for average rainfall (mm)

Getting there

Eurostars Grand Central
Munich, Germany

Munich International Airport is only 35km away from the hotel, the nearest train station is 500m away, while the nearest tube and metro station are not more than 20m away.

View a larger mapView a larger map

Business Facilities

Eurostars Grand Central has 8 conference rooms, suitable for business meetings, conventions and conferences of any kind. The rooms boast the latest technology including a fax machine, photocopying machine, computers and email facilities.

Unique Selling Points

  • Located in the heart of Munich
  • Fully equipped business and conference rooms
  • Latest technology facilities available
  • Stunning architecture and stylish interior decoration

Top Incentive Attractions

  • Marienplatz - Marien Square and new Town Hall of Munich
  • Frauenkirche - Cathedral of Our Blessed Lady
  • Alte Pinakothek - one of the oldest art galleries in the world
  • Neue Pinakothek - features art and sculpture from the 18th to the 20th century
  • Pinakothek der Moderne - largest modern art museum in Germany
  • Viktualienmarkt - Munich's daily outdoor farmers market
  • English Gardens - Munich's largest park

Meeting Facilities

Meeting Rooms
Rainbow4300.00--360185265--250330
Rainbow l660.00--552540--4050
Rainbow ll810.00--653550--4560
Rainbow lll1630.00--13570100--95125
Rainbow lV1170.00--955070--6590
Rainbow l & ll1480.00--1206090--85110
Rainbow l & ll & lll3110.00--260135195--185240
Rainbow ll & lll2440.00--200105150--140185
Rainbow ll & lll & lV3610.00--300155225--210275
Rainbow lll & lV2800.00--230120175--165215
Purple990.00--804060--5575
Purple l530.00--452030--3040
Purple ll450.00--351525--2535
Orange530.00--452030--3040
Magenta300.00--251015--1520
Red440.00--351525--2530

Hotel bookings and reservations

Booking Support:

UK: 020 7380 3658
US: +1888 222 8859
Int: +1 972 894 1182
E: Send an Email

Meeting and Incentive Groups:

T: +44 (0) 20 7380 8557
E: mis@ghotw.com

TOP