El Andalous Hotel & Spa

Marrakech, Morocco

  1. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  2. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  3. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  4. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  5. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  6. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  7. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  8. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  9. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  10. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  11. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  12. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  13. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

  14. El Andalous Hotel & Spa

send to a friend

About the hotel

El Andalous boasts traditional Moorish architecture and décor, and sumptuous palm-filled gardens. Rooms are spacious, with two double beds and private balconies, and many of the suites have jacuzzis. When you aren’t sightseeing or enjoying a heavenly treatment by the large swimming pool, you can relax on a lounger by the large swimming pool with a book and a cocktail.

The Al Majilis conference centre is currently being renovated and soon will be able to accommodate 1000 people for meetings, conferences, seminars and banquets.

Hotel Facilities

  • Outdoor swimming pool with loungers
  • Spa offering a range of treatments
  • Large amphitheatre for conferences
  • 3 smaller meeting rooms
  • 5 restaurants
  • Ping-pong table, billiards, table football
  • Free private parking
  • Sauna
  • Gym
  • Hair salon

Room options

Guest rooms have the following:
  • 2 double beds
  • Air conditioning/heating
  • Direct-dial telephone
  • Satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Safe
  • Bathroom with separate toilet
  • Private balcony
Suites have the above, as well as:
  • Spacious room with kingsize bed
  • Large separate living room
  • Work desk
  • Mini bar
  • Some bathrooms have jacuzzi

Dining

  • International dishes at the Granada and Cordoba restaurants
  • Traditional Moroccan dishes at Al Almiria
  • Fresh and light meals at Palmier
  • Tea and lounge bar, Ichbilia
  • La Casa is a lounge restaurant with show cooking and a DJ

Guest photos

...Be the first to upload a guest photo...
Review this hotel upload your own photos at flickr

Things to Do & Local Attractions

  • Djema el Fnaa – lively square filled with food stalls, jewellery sellers and snake charmers
  • Souks – for leather goods, shoes, bags and clothes
  • Ali ben Youssef Medersa – beautiful architecture, tiles and artwork combine with a wonderful peaceful atmosphere at this ancient medrassa (religious school)
  • Marrakech Museum – discover Morocco’s fascinating history
  • Traditional hammams – make sure you indulge in one of these ancient steam and cleansing treatments

Local weather

J F M A M J J A S O N D

These weather conditions are supplied to help you match temperature and rainfall possibilities around El Andalous Hotel & Spa against your chosen travel dates. Please remember that this chart is based on averages.

Key to weather chart
= Average max temp ( °C )
= Average min temp ( °C )
Hover for average rainfall (mm)

Getting there

El Andalous Hotel & Spa
Marrakech, Morocco

View a larger mapView a larger map

Business Facilities

  • Suites have a work desk and safe
  • Conference centre to accommodate up to 1000

Unique Selling Points

  • Al Majilis conference centre, currently being renovated
  • Plenary room for 300 people
  • 4 other rooms

Top Incentive Attractions

  • Shopping in the souks
  • Explore Djemaa el Fna square - day or night
  • Visit a hammam for a traditional treatment
  • Trekking in the Atlas mountains
  • Visit the tanneries to learn about leather making
  • Day trip to Essaouira
  • Visit the Jardin Majorelle park

Meeting Facilities

Meeting Rooms
Al Majliss5500.00--550-250150-540-
Tarifa0.00--100-5060-100-
Koutoubia I0.00--45-3530---
Koutoubia II0.00--45-3030---
Koutoubia III0.00--30-1520---
Koutoubia IV0.00--20-1016---
Koutoubia V0.00--20-1015---
Koutoubia VI0.00--15-1010---

Hotel bookings and reservations

Booking Support:

UK: 020 7380 3658
US: +1888 222 8859
Int: +1 972 894 1182
E: Send an Email

Meeting and Incentive Groups:

T: +44 (0) 20 7380 8557
E: mis@ghotw.com

TOP