AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

Rome, Italy

  1. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  2. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  3. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  4. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  5. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  6. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  7. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  8. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  9. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  10. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  11. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

  12. AtaHotel Villa Pamphili

send to a friend

About the hotel

Atahotel Villa Pamphili is surrounded by one of the most beautiful parks in Rome, and is located near the Vatican (with daily shuttle services to and from the Vatican Museum). There are 247 spacious rooms and suites overlooking the swimming pool and the gardens. There is a congress centre with 18 meeting rooms, most of which have natural lighting and can be used in a variety of configurations. Six tennis courts, a kids' playground, and fitness centre make up the leisure options. The Wellness Centre boasts a swimming pool with hydromassage, a sauna, Turkish bath, treatments and more.

Hotel Facilities

  • 247 rooms, including 21 suites
  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant and bar
  • Gardens
  • 18 meeting rooms
  • Six tennis courts
  • Children' s playground
  • Fitness centre
  • SPA Wellness Centre

Room options

  • 226 Superior or Executive rooms, 10 Junior Suites with a comfortable sofa bed, 10 Suites with jacuzzi and 1 Presidential Suite which has a large panoramic terrace
  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Room service
  • In-room utilities
  • Magnetic locks
  • Adjustable control air-conditioning
  • Digital safe
  • Trouser press
  • Direct telephone line
  • Minibar
  • Satellite TV, premium channels and pay TV
  • Reading area and sofa bed in junior suites
  • Suites have separate living room and bedroom
  • Suites dispose of dressing room and ample bathroom with two sinks
  • Presidential suite with large panoramic terrace

Dining

  • The renovated Anima Restaurant welcomes its guests in an elegant and warm atmosphere
  • The Bar Quintessenza has a terrace with views of the swimming pool and surroundings and offering a varied choice of cocktails and drinks

Guest photos

...Be the first to upload a guest photo...
Review this hotel upload your own photos at flickr

Things to Do & Local Attractions

  • The Colosseum
  • Villa Borghese
  • Vatican
  • Pantheon
  • Il Gelato di San Crispino
  • Church of San Luigi dei Francesi
  • Centro Storico
  • Le Domus Romane di Palazzo Valentini
  • Sant'Ignazio Di Loyola

Local weather

J F M A M J J A S O N D

These weather conditions are supplied to help you match temperature and rainfall possibilities around AtaHotel Villa Pamphili against your chosen travel dates. Please remember that this chart is based on averages.

Key to weather chart
= Average max temp ( °C )
= Average min temp ( °C )
Hover for average rainfall (mm)

Getting there

AtaHotel Villa Pamphili
Rome, Italy

The Fiumicino International Airport is about 25 km away.

View a larger mapView a larger map

Business Facilities

  • The plenary room hosts up to 500 persons
  • 2 meeting rooms for up to 10 persons
  • 6 meeting rooms for up to 20 persons
  • 3 meeting rooms for up to 40 persons
  • 4 meeting rooms for up to 60 persons
  • 2 meeting rooms for up to 190 persons
  • 1 meeting room for up to 280 persons
  • Congress and banquet office
  • Hospitality desk
  • WI-FI connections for laptops in common areas, meeting rooms, and rooms

The Congress Centre of the Atahotel Villa Pamphili is made up of 18 meeting rooms that can host from 10 to 500 people. Any type of event can be organised in the versatile meeting rooms, from lunches to gala banquets and everything in between. 
The main conference room can be reached directly from the outside using the dedicated ramp. This is the ideal choice for events in Rome. The exclusive atmosphere and the possibility of outdoor lunches and dinners in the luxurious gardens make the Congress Centre a unique location.
 

Highlights

  • Meeting rooms with natural lighting
  • Ample terraces outside the main rooms
  • Business Centre with computers and printers

Room Details

  • The Plenary room hosts up to 500 persons
  • 2 meeting rooms for up to 10 persons
  • 6 meeting rooms for up to 20 persons
  • 3 meeting rooms for up to 40 persons
  • 4 meeting rooms for up to 60 persons
  • 2 meeting rooms for up to 190 persons
  • 1 meeting room for up to 280 persons
  • Wireless microphones
  • Audio and video recording
  • Video projector, pc
  • Simultaneous translation, interpreters
  • Back-projection
  • Technical assistance
  • Amplifiers
  • Podium, lectern
  • Direct telephone line
  • Flip-chart
  • Congress and banquet office
  • Hospitality desk
  • Technology
  • WI-FI connections for laptops in common areas, meeting rooms, and rooms

Meeting Facilities

Meeting Rooms
Colonna187.200.00-
1907210050-100-
Chigi48.400.00--40-3020---
Braschi990.00--80-5028---
Borghese1760.00--170728050-110-
Pamphili2800.00--28010012060-150-
Ludovisi37.950.00--30-1515---
Campegna250.00---------
Pignatelli2800.00-
-----120-
Della Rovere & Piccolomini840.00--80305040-50-
Orsini200.00--10------
Medici42.600.00--35162420---
Rospigliosi65.50.00--55243028---
Barberini24.140.00---------
Farnese58.800.00--55243028---

Hotel bookings and reservations

Booking Support:

UK: 020 7380 3658
US: +1888 222 8859
Int: +1 972 894 1182
E: Send an Email

Meeting and Incentive Groups:

T: +44 (0) 20 7380 8557
E: mis@ghotw.com

TOP